94th Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
Professional and Amateur Latin - Double DVD

See also: Professional and Amateur Ballroom

Available now:

Two DVD releases are available for 2019 Blackpool Dance Festival: Professional/Amateur Ballroom and Professional/Amateur Latin.

Each release is a double DVD containing the highlights of the quarter-finals, semi-final and final in full. The Results announcement is also included.

As always Blackpool DVDs show a truly breathtaking show and spectacular outfits! Multi-camera professional footage.

SPECIAL FEATURES: 70 minutes

Relive the magic of the Team Match for the first time on DVD. One of the highlights of Blackpool Dance Festival, this years event was particularly memorable for the retirement of Ballroom superstars Arunas Bizokas and Katusha Demidova. Special features also include individual footage of the legendary Professional Latin finalists.

PROFESSIONAL LATIN 100 minutes

Final
  1. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
  2. Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova, USA
  3. Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova, USA
  4. Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
  5. Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova, Russia
  6. Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite, Italy
Semi-final
  • Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova, Russia
  • Morten Lwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark
  • Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova, Italy
  • Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris, England
  • Manuel Frighetto & Daria Sereda, Italy
  • Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir, USA
  • Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva, Russia
  • Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis, England
  • Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine
Quarter-final
  • Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk, USA
  • Valentin Voronov & Anna Pelipenko, Canada
  • Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova, USA
  • Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava, Spain
  • Kamil Studenny & Anna Kapliy, Canada
  • Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva, Russia
  • Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti, Iceland
  • Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov, Canada
  • Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk, Russia
  • Nasko Gendov & Ekaterina Krisanova, Russia
  • Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz, Poland
  • Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko, Russia
  • Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Lisova, England
  • Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio, Finland
  • Victor Catalin Cauca & Angelique Meyer, Austria
  • Kim Minje & Han Hyebin, South Korea
  • Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Karina Yusupova, Russia
  • Andrey Strebizh & Anastasiya Vasilchenko, Russia
AMATEUR LATIN 80 minutes

Final
  1. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, USA
  2. Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva, Slovenia
  3. Petar Daskalov & Zia James, England
  4. Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia
  5. Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko, Italy
  6. Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze, USA
Semi-final
  • Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke, South Africa
  • Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward, England
  • Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova, USA
  • Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina, USA
  • Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko, Ukraine
  • Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova, Spain
Quarter-final
  • Sam Shamseili & Liza Lakovitsky, Denmark
  • Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya, Russia
  • Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott, England
  • Sergey Maksyuta & Valeriya Verstova, Russia
  • Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman, USA
  • Carlos Gu & Susan Sun, China
  • Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka, Italy
  • Aleksandr Zevelev & Alina Agarkova, Russia
  • Wu Liu Fu & Elena Rabinovich, China
  • Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi, China
  • Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina, USA
  • Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe, England


The DVDs are multi-region and are compatible with PAL and NTSC systems.

Price £49.95 excl.VAT





This page is part of Dancesport UK - Video dept.