93rd Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
Professional and Amateur Latin - Double DVD

See also: Professional and Amateur Ballroom

Expected release: end of June 2018. Pre-order now to be one of the first people to have it!

Two DVD releases are available for 2018 Blackpool Dance Festival: Professional/Amateur Ballroom and Professional/Amateur Latin.

Each release is a double DVD containing the highlights of the quarter-finals, semi-final and final in full. The Results announcement is also included.

As always Blackpool DVDs show a truly breathtaking show and spectacular outfits! Multi-camera professional footage.

PROFESSIONAL LATIN

Final
  1. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
  2. Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova, USA
  3. Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
  4. Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova, USA
  5. Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova, Russia
  6. Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite, Italy
  7. Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova, Russia
Semi-final
  • Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova, Italy
  • Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew, Germany
  • Morten Lwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark
  • Manuel Frighetto & Dariya Sereda, Italy
  • Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva, China
  • Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris, England
Quarter-final
  • Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova, Italy
  • Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk, USA
  • Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva, Russia
  • Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis, Russia
  • Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli, Italy
  • Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang, China
  • Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach, USA
  • Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova, Russia
  • Valentin Voronov & Anna Pelipenko, Canada
  • Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova, Italy
  • Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava, Spain
  • Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir, USA
  • Kim Minje & Han Hyebin, Korea (South)
  • Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva, Russia
  • Vitaly Sevastianov & Angelique Meyer, France
  • Aleksandr Skarlato & Loreta Kriksciukaityte, USA
AMATEUR LATIN

Final
  1. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, USA
  2. Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva, Slovenia
  3. Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia
  4. Petar Daskalov & Zia James, England
  5. Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko, Italy
  6. Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze, USA
Semi-final
  • Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke, South Africa
  • Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina, USA
  • Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine
  • Sam Shamseili & Liza Lakovitsky, Denmark
  • Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova, Italy
  • Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina, USA
Quarter-final
  • Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman, USA
  • Nikita Pavlov & Ekaterina Sharanova, Russia
  • Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko, Ukraine
  • Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott, England
  • Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward, Canada
  • Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka, Italy
  • Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya, Russia
  • Igor Wilczynski & Irina Grishina, Poland
  • Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe, England
  • Nikolay Chernov & Elizaveta Dvoryanova, Russia
  • Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova, Spain
  • Ilya Kashirkin & Yuliya Zhukova, Russia


The DVDs are multi-region and are compatible with PAL and NTSC systems.

Price £41.95 excl.VAT





This page is part of Dancesport UK - Video dept.