93rd Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
Professional and Amateur Ballroom - Double DVD

See also: Professional and Amateur Latin

Expected release: end of June 2018. Pre-order now to be one of the first people to have it!

Two DVD releases are available for 2018 Blackpool Dance Festival: Professional/Amateur Ballroom and Professional/Amateur Latin.

Each release is a double DVD containing the highlights of the quarter-finals, semi-final and final in full. The Results announcement is also included.

As always Blackpool DVDs show a truly breathtaking show and spectacular outfits! Multi-camera professional footage.

PROFESSIONAL BALLROOM

Final
  1. Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova, USA
  2. Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova, USA
  3. Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio, England
  4. Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro, Italy
  5. Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey, Germany
  6. Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova, Russia
  7. Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu, Poland
Semi-final
  • Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova, Russia
  • Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak, Poland
  • Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada, Ukraine
  • Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano, Italy
  • Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova, Russia
  • Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik, Poland
  • Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan, England
  • Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina, Spain
Quarter-final
  • Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody, USA
  • Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk, USA
  • Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova, USA
  • Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya, USA
  • Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda, Japan
  • Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito, Italy
  • Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko, England
  • Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury, England
  • Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw, England
  • Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova, USA
  • Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng, China
  • Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina, Russia
AMATEUR BALLROOM

Final
  1. Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina, Russia
  2. Chong He & Jing Shan, China
  3. Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska, England
  4. Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk, Ukraine
  5. Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni, China
  6. Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong, China
Semi-final
  • Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska, Poland
  • Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya, Ukraine
  • Dan Malov & Stephanie Noon, USA
  • Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova, Ukraine
  • Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz, Poland
  • Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Ekaterina Bondareva, Iceland
  • Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli, USA
Quarter-final
  • Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield, England
  • Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka, Poland
  • Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach, Ukraine
  • Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova, USA
  • Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan, China
  • James Cutler & Virginie Primeau, Canada
  • Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya, Russia
  • Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska, Italy
  • Alex Plant & Faye Edge, England
  • Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko, England
  • Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett, England


The DVDs are multi-region and are compatible with PAL and NTSC systems.

Price £41.95 excl.VAT





This page is part of Dancesport UK - Video dept.