2018 UK Open Dance Championship
Professional and Amateur Latin

This is a set of 2 DVDs showing the quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals of UK Open Standard Championships, which took place in Bournemouth, England in January 2017. These two DVDs cover Professional Latin and Amateur Latin events incl. last 24 to the Finals, presentation dances, presentation of prizes, winners' dance, interview with the winners and exclusive extras.

See also Professional Ballroom and Amateur Ballroom

UK Open Professional Latin Championship

Quarter-final
  • Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova, Italy
  • Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris, England
  • Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir, USA
  • Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis, Russia
  • Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach, USA
  • Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava, Spain
  • Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova, Italy
  • Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko, Japan
  • Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi, China
  • Vitaly Sevastianov & Angelique Meyer, France
  • Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang, China
  • Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk, USA
Semi-final
  • Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova, Russia
  • Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova, Italy
  • Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew, Germany
  • Morten Lwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark
  • Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva, China
  • Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato, Italy
Final
  1. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
  2. Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova, USA
  3. Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova, Denmark
  4. Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
  5. Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova, Russia
  6. Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite, Italy
UK Open Amateur Latin Championship

Quarter-final
  • Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun, China
  • Sergey Maksyuta & Elisaveta Vnuchkova, Russia
  • Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk, Russia
  • Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova, USA
  • Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman, USA
  • Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward, Canada
  • Sam Shamseili & Liza Lakovitsky, Denmark
  • Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko, England
  • Igor Wilczynski & Irina Grishina, Poland
  • Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko, Ukraine
  • Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du, China
  • Giacomo Ballarin & Alessia Altieri, Italy
Semi-final
  • Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South, Africa
  • Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine
  • Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova, Italy
  • Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova, Spain
  • Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina, USA
  • Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi, China
Final
  1. Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva, Slovenia
  2. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, USA
  3. Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia
  4. Petar Daskalov & Zia James, England
  5. Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko, Italy
  6. Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze, USA

Ref: 18UK-LAT Price £41.95 excl.VAT






This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique