92nd Blackpool Dance Festival 2017
Professional and Amateur Latin - Double DVD

See also: Professional and Amateur Ballroom

Two DVD releases are available for 2017 Blackpool Dance Festival: Professional/Amateur Ballroom and Professional/Amateur Latin.

Each release is a double DVD containing the highlights of the quarter-finals, semi-final and final in full. The Results announcement is also included.

As always Blackpool DVDs show a truly breathtaking show and spectacular outfits! Multi-camera professional footage.

PROFESSIONAL LATIN

Final
  1. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
  2. Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova, USA
  3. Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
  4. Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova, USA
  5. Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova, Russia
  6. Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite, Italy
  7. Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova, Russia
  8. Morten Lwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark
Semi-final
  • Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato, Italy
  • Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova, Italy
  • Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris, England
  • Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Kovalova, USA
  • Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova, Italy
  • Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew Germany
Quarter-final
  • Manuel Frighetto & Dariya Sereda, Italy
  • Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk, USA
  • Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva, USA
  • Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir, USA
  • Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach, USA
  • Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova, Russia
  • Zi Long Wang & Yang Li, Hong Kong
  • Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova, Italy
  • Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen, China
  • Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer, Canada
  • Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis, Russia
  • Ivan Mulyavka & Karin Rooba, USA
  • Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen, Sweden
  • Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko, Canada
  • Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi, China
  • Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova, USA
AMATEUR LATIN

Final
  1. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, USA
  2. Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva, Slovenia
  3. Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia
  4. Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko, Italy
  5. Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze, USA
  6. Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine
Semi-final
  • Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke, South Africa
  • Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina, USA
  • Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova, Italy
  • Vladimir Litvinov & Lyubina Kuznetsova, Russia
  • Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek, USA
  • Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova, USA
Quarter-final
  • Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli, Italy
  • Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman, USA
  • Sergey Maksyuta & Elisaveta Vnuchkova, Russia
  • Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk, Russia
  • Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko, England
  • Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko, Ukraine
  • Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina, USA
  • Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du, China
  • Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward, Canada
  • Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden, England
  • Mikhail Popov & Veronika Tamarova, Russia
  • Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich, Russia


The DVDs are multi-region and are compatible with PAL and NTSC systems.

Price £41.95 excl.VAT





This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique