89th Blackpool Dance Festival 2014
Professional and Amateur Latin - Double DVD

See also: Professional and Amateur Ballroom |

The format of filming Blackpool Dance Festival has changed this year. Only two DVD releases are available: Professional/Amateur Ballroom and Professional/Amateur Latin.

Each release is a double DVD containing the highlights of the quarter-finals, semi-final and final in full. The Results announcement is also included.

As always Blackpool DVDs show a truly breathtaking show and spectacular outfits! Multi-camera professional footage.

PROFESSIONAL LATIN

Final
  1. Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis, England
  2. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
  3. Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka, Russia
  4. Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite, Canada
  5. Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy, Slovenia
  6. Stefano Di Filippo & Dariya Chesnokova, Italy
Semi-final
  • Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato, Italy
  • Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj, Slovenia
  • Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko, Russia
  • Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun, Norway
  • Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske, Lithuania
  • Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
  • Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova, England
  • Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina, USA
  • Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina, Ukraine
Quarter-final
  • Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva, USA
  • Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa, Poland
  • Roman Kovgan & Nataliya Rumyantseva, Russia
  • Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko, Canada
  • Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk, Ukraine
  • Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones,England
  • Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina, Ireland
  • Danny Liang Zhao & Svetlana Borisova, China
  • Stefano Moriondo & Angelique Meyer, France
  • Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe, Japan
  • Zi Long Wang & Li Yang, Hong Kong
  • Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis, England
  • Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen, China
  • Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris, England
  • Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc, Canada
  • Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya, Ukraine
  • Denis Tagintsev & Viktoria Rudkovskaya, Russia
  • Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz, Germany
  • Pavel Zvychaynyy & Veronika Vasilova, Germany
AMATEUR LATIN

Final
  1. Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova, Denmark
  2. Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova, Russia
  3. Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova, Russia
  4. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, Italy
  5. Morten Lwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark
  6. Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
Semi-final
  • Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine
  • Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach, USA
  • Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello, England
  • Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba, Estonia
  • Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli, Italy
  • Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia
Quarter-final
  • Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz, Poland
  • Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera, England
  • Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova, Ukraine
  • Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko, England
  • Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova, USA
  • Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du, China
  • Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva, Russia
  • Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke, South Africa
  • Petar Daskalov & Zia James, England
  • Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko, Ukraine
  • Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina, USA
  • Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman, USA


The DVDs are multi-region and are compatible with PAL and NTSC systems.

Price £41.95 excl.VAT





This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique