2017 UK Open Dance Championship
Professional and Amateur Latin

This is a set of 2 DVDs showing the quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals of UK Open Standard Championships, which took place in Bournemouth, England in January 2017. These two DVDs cover Professional Latin and Amateur Latin events incl. last 24 to the Finals, presentation dances, presentation of prizes, winners' dance, interview with the winners and exclusive extras.

See also Professional Ballroom and Amateur Ballroom

UK Open Professional Latin Championship

Quarter-final
  • Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris, England
  • Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova, Italy
  • Manuel Frighetto & Dariya Sereda, Italy
  • Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova, Italy
  • Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis, Russia
  • Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello, England
  • Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk, USA
  • Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko, Canada
  • Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen, China
  • Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi, USA
  • Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir, USA
  • Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach, USA
  • Kirilo Vasyuk & Angelique Meyer, France
  • Zi Long Wang & Li Yang, Hong Kong
Semi-final
  • Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite, Italy
  • Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato, Italy
  • Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew, Germany
  • Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova, Italy
  • Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Kovalova, USA
  • Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva, USA
Final
  1. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko, USA
  2. Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova, USA
  3. Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva, Moldova
  4. Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova, Denmark
  5. Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova, Russia
  6. Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova, Russia
UK Open Amateur Latin Championship

Quarter-final
  • Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi, China
  • Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze, USA
  • Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya, Russia
  • Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich, Russia
  • Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina, USA
  • Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko, Germany
  • Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan, Russia
  • Matteo Cossu & Viktoriya Kachalko, Italy
  • Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du, China
  • Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova, Spain
  • Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova, Russia
  • Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward, Canada
  • Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk, Russia
Semi-final
  • Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko, Italy
  • Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke, South Africa
  • Vladimir Litvinov & Lyubina Kuznetsova, Russia
  • Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli, Italy
  • Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova, Italy
  • Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko, Ukraine
Final
  1. Morten Lwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark
  2. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, USA
  3. Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva, Slovenia
  4. Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia
  5. Petar Daskalov & Zia James, England
  6. Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine

Ref: 17UK-LAT Price £41.95 excl.VAT






This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique