2013 UK Open Dance Championship
Professional Latin and Amateur Ballroom

This is a set of 2 DVDs showing the quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals of UK Open Standard Championships, which took place in Bournemouth, England in January 2013. These DVDs cover Professional Latin and Amateur Ballroom events. See also Professional Ballroom and Amateur Latin

UK Open Professional Latin Championship

Quarter-final
  • Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova, Ukraine
  • Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun, Norway
  • Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli, Australia
  • Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti, Italy
  • Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen, China
  • Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo, China
  • Roman Kovgan & Nataliya Rumyantseva, Russia
  • Evgenij Voznyuk & Motshegetsi Mabuse, Germany
  • Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir, USA
  • Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson, England
  • Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak, Slovenia
  • Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya, Ukraine
Semi-final
  • Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj-Strukelj, Slovenia
  • Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak, Poland
  • Yegor Novikov & Yana Blinova, USA
  • Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina, USA
  • Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko, Russia
  • Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup, Denmark
Final
  1. Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis England
  2. Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
  3. Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
  4. Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
  5. Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
  6. Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
UK Open Amateur Ballroom Championship

Quarter-final
  • Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina, Italy
  • Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova, Austria
  • Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen, Finland
  • Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury, England
  • Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody, USA
  • Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka, Poland
  • Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe, Norway
  • Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina, USA
  • Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson, England
  • Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti, USA
  • Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin, China
Semi-final
  • Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada, Ukraine
  • Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina, Russia
  • Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano, Italy
  • Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Liis End, England
  • Kyle Taylor & Polina Shklyaeva, England
  • Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina, Russia
  • Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen, England
Final
  1. Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik, Poland
  2. Chong He & Jing Shan, China
  3. Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar, Poland
  4. Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot, Poland
  5. Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak, Poland
  6. Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte, England

Ref: 13UK-2 Price £41.95 excl.VAT






This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique