2013 UK Open Dance Championship
Professional Ballroom and Amateur Latin

This is a set of 2 DVDs showing the quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals of UK Open Standard Championships, which took place in Bournemouth, England in January 2013. These two DVDs cover Professional Ballroom and Amateur Latin events. See also Professional Latin and Amateur Ballroom

UK Open Professional Ballroom Championship

Quarter-final
  • Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji, Japan
  • Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka, Germany
  • Hashimoto & Keiko Onda, Japan
  • Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina, Azerbaijan
  • Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova, Russia
  • Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova, Russia
  • Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte Faraci, USA
  • Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski, Germany
  • Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Sutyaginskaya-Shaw, England
  • Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko, Sweden
  • Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva, USA
  • Stefano Soldati & Natasha Manderson, England
Semi-final
  • Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis, Italy
  • Chao Yang & Yiling Tan, China
  • Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk, USA
  • Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce, England
  • Aleksander Zhratkov & Irina Novozhilova-Popovic, Hong Kong
  • Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova, USA
Final
  1. Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova, USA
  2. Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva, USA
  3. Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio, England
  4. Damen Krapez & Monica Nigro, Slovenia
  5. Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva, Russia
  6. Sasha Karabey & Natasha Karabey, Germany
UK Open Amateur Latin Championship

Quarter-final
  • Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva, Russia
  • Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach, USA
  • Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli, Italy
  • Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk, Italy
  • Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
  • Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts, Slovenia
  • Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova, USA
  • Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi, Italy
  • Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba, Estonia
  • Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi, Italy
  • Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz, Poland
  • Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen, Denmark
Semi-final
  • Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva, Latvia
  • Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa, Poland
  • Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva, Slovenia
  • Dorin Frecautanu & Mariya Dyment, Moldova
  • Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko, Ukraine
  • Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello, Australia
Final
  1. Neil Jones & Ekaterina Sokolova, England
  2. Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova, Denmark
  3. Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova, Russia
  4. Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova, Italy
  5. Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina, Italy
  6. Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva, Denmark

Ref: 13UK-1 Price £41.95 excl.VAT






This page is part of and should be seen in the frame context of Dancesport UK - Video boutique